Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G 1.25G SFP Module MM Dual LC (2-Pack)

Compare

35,00 inc VAT

SKU: ms21429 Category:

Description

The UF-MM-1G is a Ubiquiti multimode SFP cartridge. It supports a wavelength of 850 nm, the maximum transmission range is 550 meters. The module offers a bandwidth of 1.25 Gb / s, is compatible with all Ubiquiti devices equipped with an SFP slot and devices from several other manufacturers.

  • multimode
  • 2 LC / UPC connectors
  • wavelength: 850 nm
  • range: 550 m
  • 1.25 Gb / s bandwidth